Home \ Alumni \ Classes
Share

MEL follows the achievements of its students, both during their time at MEL and after graduation, with pride. Therefore we are proud to present the photo’s of the graduating classes from all previous academic years. We are looking forward to many more to follow.

 

Class of 2017 Graduation Photo Group

 

Ana Adilya Sachira Agussi Fernando Alarcon
Andreas Diplas Arief Effendhi Naouar El Khadiri
Georges El Murr Cristina Fernandez-O’Toole Sondang Hatajulu
Anna Kalinichenko Vineet Khandelwal Gangil Kim
Shuangling Li Kyra Mercer Mohammad Monir
Muhammad Muhana Martin Øhre Youssef Ounair
Bayu Prasetyo Aprina Putri Puti Serena
Raghav Sharma Kasper Sommereng Dasman Tamba
Tazin Tawhid Wegit Triantoro Dessrihana Utomo
Bart Jan van Veen Chrisantya Wiharti Paulus Wiragi
Yuchen Xue Hongyu Zhu

Class of 2016 Graduation Photo Group

 

Oluwaseye Adewole Aulia Ali Roza Aliyeva
Zafer Aslan Ilias Atmatzidis Bora Ayper
Luis Augusto Baez Hernandez Prashant Bhoir Nilay Bipul
Edouard Chamorel Rodrigo Dantas Lira Gonҫalves Apostolos Dedousis
Georgios Dimitriou Panagiotis-Pavlos Glyniadakis Adar Granot
Dimitrios Kontaxis Mengyan Ma Arjun Makhecha
Puneet Mishra Abhishek Nair Antonios Pasachidis
Fransisco Rizzo Baquerizo Anton Roha Julieth Roman Chavez
Ottik Sarwono Dimitrios Varveris Ingeborg Veldt
Margrét Vigfúsdóttir Zhuxiao Wang Reza Zairul
Yixiang Zhang Xin Zhao Shengzhe Zhou

Class of 2015 Graduation Photo Group

Xavier Alfaro Merelo Andreas Katsinas Nikolai Petrov Jui-Chun Wang
Arya Anuraga Siti Lazuardi Jaap Raymans Shengtong Wang
Yona Carera Ruixiao Liu Omri Rodef Shalom Xiao Wang
Heng Du Christos Manias Sander Smit Marja Weschenfelder
Te Du Nikolas Nikolaidis Dwi Syafaaruddin Yifan Yu
Athanasios Giakos Anirban Pathak Martijn van Tilborg Surya Yuwardana
Clara Henryanto Konstantinos Peponis Konstantinos Ventouris Ferdhi Zulkarnaen

Class of 2014 Graduation Photo Group v2

Marilena Antoniou Carolina de Korte Endah Dwi Liesly Puspita Sari
Lianette Benitez Martinez Kirill Lebedev Deepak Sekar
Richard van den Broek Jingjing Li Michail Stavrianakos
Julie Cervenka Ludovic Oprinsen Evgenia Stergiou
Athanasios Chaikalis Eleftherios Papapostolou Fajar Sugianto
Virginia Chinti Konstantinos Papazoglou Yi Tang
Panagiotis Demeroukas Anastasis Pavlou Dimitrios Vlachopoulos
Ahmad Fauzi Astrid Pawestri Jente Waal
Matthew Fries Ekaterina Petrova Wahyu Wardana
Dominic Klapwijk Lingyan Qu Lonneke Yntema
Eva Kool Yanuar Rahmawati  

Class of 2013

Kim van   Adrichem Thies Grage Gajendra Rai
Sanan Ahmadov Jan-Willem van Hoogenhuizen Vonny Sari
Irede Ajala Clemens Kegl Cong Shen
Michail Archontakis Christos Koukoumakis Andreas Tsiboukis
Adriansyah Aritonang Diego Lascano Armas Christos Varias
Rahie Bali Han Luo Filippos Vavakis
Israel Castillo Rivera Ugonna Madueke Dadan Wardana
Mingkong Chen Andreas Metaxas Alhan Warraich
Theodora Chronopoulou Pavlos Mizithras Bondan Widyasmoro
Gerhard Dekkers Christos Ntaraklitsis Junxiao Yang
William Douni Kouambo Theodoros Palaiopoulos Mijia Zheng
Konstantinos Giannakakis Dimitrios Panagiotidis Paul van Zuijlen

Class of 2012

Epaminondas Anastasiadis Shelly-Ann Julien Jessica Siep
Oguz Bagis Konstantinos Karagiannidis TheodoreStyliadis
Artem Berezhnoy Annette van Ketel Sumarno
Muriel Braga Konstantinos Koutsoumplis Christos Tsourakis
Lianbin Chi Alexandros Levantis Srikanth Umakanthan
Benson (Blingchen) Cui Artiom Marinov Achim Vogt
Clement Dartois Gustav Padulo Alexander Voronov
Joey van Elswijk Alexandros Panagopoulos Fansheng Yu
Paolo Gavitone Rohan Pendse Yusuf Yusufoglu
Rutger van der Hoeven Nicolae (Nicu) Potorac Mingli Zhu
Srikanth Iyer Yadys Sánchez de Leon Pantelis Zois

Class of 2011

Mohamad Alameddine Eleni Maria Kampa Jialing Sun
Martin Breucha Eleni Kartsiouka Pei-Jen Sun
Jesus Castañeda Acosta Junhui Li Aikaterini Vlachopoulou
Ratih Dewi Yan Li Chia-Chi Wang
Andreas Gritsopoulos Sanju Manayani Liguo Wang
Victor Guboglo Panteleimon Mytilinaios Zeeuw van der Laan
Hidayat Hamidov Gerardus Nieuwenhuizen Carlos Zepeda
Bobby Hardian Desislava Oblakova Nikolay Zlatev
Jan Hemmelskamp Ashish Panda  Robin Zwiers
Yong Hyeok Jang Panagiotis Stasinopoulos  

 

Class of 2010

Tony Hajar Andenoworih Chagkrit Inmuang Raul Quintero
Donald Austin jr. Arif Isnawan Emilio Rodriguez Diaz
Saurabh Bali Piyush Kalia Aggeliki Saranti
Andreas Chatzis Nikolaos Kasimatis Sara Scaramelli
Georgios Cholis Thai  Young Kim Herman Susilo
Georgios Dimitros Dimitris Koulouris Erdal Uludag
Mirza Dolidze Anton Yurevich Kurasov Simon Felix Walenski
Rodrigo Duenas Cervantes Hitender Mahani Bimo Widhiatmoko
Olushola  Enoch Alex Constantino Mayora Villa Astrid Wohlkönig
Nikolaos Filopoulos Maria Fernanda Parra Jimenez Han Jun Zhu
Bashar Ahmad Ghzayel Konstantin Popov  
Imanuddin Budi Priyanto  

Class of 2009

Daria Vereana Katrin Büchi Anastasios Kefalas Apostolos Petros Pollalis
Young Kiang, Chee Tijl Leenders Djurre Jan Schutte
Byung Chull Choi Tsungirirai Patience Mandebvu Marios-Georgios Selevistas
Barış Demirel Vakhtang Mikelaishvili Honey Tousypanah
Antonio Sergio Ellero Maria-Nefeli Mintilogliti Daniël Johannes van der Beek
Kajal Festen-Purohit Rickard William Müntzing Jian Xu
Christopher Clayton Fisher Ioannis Parameritis Hyeong Sun, Yun
Günther Flanegin Enrique Peña Hormaza Yichi Zhang
Rogier Leonard Cornelius Geerdes Asteris Plousios  

class2008

Ashok K. Pandey Carla Grifo Navarro Charif Saad
Chialing Lee Duna Gondim Uribe Gang Ye
Kim, Hyung Chan Iván Emmanuel Plata Peredo Jesse Walker
Kang, Myung Ok Konstantinos Georgiou Kwak, Chan Soon
Lee, Seonmi Lucas Pastory Mwisila Miguel Omar Tovar Fernández
Mohamed Althaf Hussain Nan Nan Zhang Narendra Kumar Sharma
Nihan Ayça Ekim Nikolaos Metaxakis Sébastien Renaud
Sungwon Hong Thalía Ruiz Rugerio Wei Cai
Woo, Jong Kyun Xi Xi Xiaoyang, Zhang

Rotterdam, 24-10-2007 MEL graduation 2007

Filippos Alexiou Abdulla Darwish Abdulla A. Alhayyas Petar Milenov Balchev
Mei-Yen Chen Robert Andrew Chickering Ricardo Jose Díaz Urrutia
Ding YiYe Fang Fang Jorge Jasso Gonzalez
Renato Rodrigues Grecco Sander Groothuis Peter-Paul Havermans
Ho Wei Cheon, Jarrod Xue Jia Kyung Su Greg Kang
Eric Støle Karlsen Alexandros Karydis Leong Meng Keong Edwin
Konstantinos Loupasis Ioannis Mallidis Ilias Margaritis
Fernando Theodoro Méndez Peralta Vadims Misnevs Luis Alfredo Navas Garcia
Andre Nikolaisen Duarte Miguel Perú Correia Egor Ryabchenko
Torkell Pettersen Stavdal Gilberto Tuñon Cardenas Leonie van der Poel
Rajat Varma Luis Armando Veras Sepúlveda Torben Wagner
Dora Wei (Wei To-Fen) Yan Xiong Fei Yan

Rotterdam, 25-10-2006 EUR FEW MEL graduation 2006

Mohamed Sami Abbas Zia Mohiuddin Ansari Yvonne Tarai Armstrong
Sanjay Balachandran Morten Bérard-Andersen Phillip Agnew Brady III
Vasileios Ioannis Chatzipanagiotis Vikram Chawla Weiwei Chen
Stefanos Fragkos Alejandro Ramòn Garcìa Garcìa de Paredes Anna Elena González Kotkiewicz
Girish Chandrakant Gujar Lester Vicente Hernández Cruz Peng-Wei Huang
Sam Shih-Yuan Huang Mirko Andrés Infantes Kaushik Jayshankar Jadhao
Kong Yew, Jeremy Kee Su Young Kim Lambros Klaoudatos
Yaroslavna Lasytsya Yuanhao Li Hua Lu
Theodossios Moschogiannis Sudar Muthukaruppiah Javier Navarro Martinez
Ju Gek Pan Alvaro Rodriguez Eloy Pandelis Moreno Sanianos
Myeong Seob Seo Su Song Rohit Suraj
Bin Tong Arthur Phillipe Touzot Maarten Cornelis van der Giessen
Jen-Kuei Wang Di Zhou  

class2005

Emile Ammerlaan Bilyana Beleva Victor Beltri
Virginie Bordin Tingting Bu Truong Bui
Cheng Chuang Vaibhavkumar Desai Maria Dobryakova
Xinyu Fan Federico Gallo Gallego Evangelos Gkanatsas
Kjersti Hegde Ke Huang Sang Uk Ju
Farshad Khalili Oneil Khosa Zhendong Lu
Dariush Nazari Astrini Niswari Anna Pechlivanidou
Mohammad Pourhaji Sven Schröder Swantje Stroman
Stacy Tan Ching Ai Dimitrios Tzavaras Ana Raquel Ulloa Baez
Wietse de Vries Hongbin Zhang  

class2004

Michele Acciaro Saleem Alavi Michele Carpanese
Thomas Chaidas Andre de Fazio Neto Eduardo de Morais
Wei Dong Gokay Erol Lei Gao
Georgios Gikas Jacek Grabowski Ying Gu
Yu-Fang Hsu Yiyi Huang Gert Jan Huisink
Anastasios Karagiannis Sabine Knapp Rafael Lemaitre
Junfeng Li Xue Li Yan Li
Teck Woon Lim Xiaonan Liu Juana Lourido Tenorio
Mustafa Maneoglu Gil Martinez Rivera Konstantinos Mavroeidis
Febrianda Pasaribu Panagiota Pondikoglou Chu Yeal Rhyoo
Marco Schiavone Antonius Schoemaker Apatsanee Seemakucp
Meng Shen Qian Shu Suzanne Smit
Nishal Sooredoo Askar Svyatov Damian Tonon
Antonios Vogiatzis Fan Wang Fan Wang
Leonardo Wilken Mi-Rong Wu Chao Zhang
Ying Zhang Xin Zhao Angeliki Zisimatou

class2003

Elias Alvarez Finck Alexandros Andreoulis Bjørn-Morten Batalden
Gisela Alexandra Santos da Cruz Hugo Cesar Fuentes Diaz Yun Guo
Martin Hurtado Montagner Ana Paula Ikeda Barbara Jezierski
Liwei Ji Mari Johanna Kallinen Bödvar Örn Kristinsson
Soo Won Lee Peter Maasland Dimitrios Mitrou
Lili Tang Carl Daniel Törnqvist Yi Wang
Zhihong Wang Dawei Wu Hongliang Wu
Shuang Wu An Xu Wenqi Ying
Michail Dimitrios Zaloumis Mei Zhou Jie Zhu
Sherif Gabr Eun-Seob Sim Baoqing Qian

class2002

Eugenio Arriaga Oliviero Baccelli Athanassia Bellou
Jiangbo Bie Raul Brostella Giulio Cantone
Sue-Young Cheong Angeliki Franzolini Eleni Giagtzoglou
Zhichao Guo Sorin Honc Hsin-I Hsiao
Cornelis Ilmer Alexandros Ioannou Soo-Yeob Kim
Yong-Wong Kim Chun-Chu Kung* Simon Lin
Jehidy Moya Ido Raban Evangelia Selkou
Steingrimur Sigurdsson Spiros Sofronis Vegard Thorsen
Chen Yang Hang Yu Yiru Zhao
* Certificate: Chun-Chu Kung

Class 2001

Saed Aboesa Jacobo Garcia Elizondo Anthony Grizell
Firmanto Hadi Marios Kyriakopoulos Alon Margoshes
Martin Manni James McConachie Aldelino Mesquita
Stavros Paschos Ercument Selament Spiridon Spiris
Zhongyi Su Kazuo Uezumi Helen Wamiti
Wen Zhong Xiao    
Future Students Apply!

Social Media

Newsfeed